Staff Directory

 

Episcopal Office

Hee-Soo Jung

Bishop of the Wisconsin Conference

Episcopal Office

Dan Dick

Assistant to the Bishop

Episcopal Office

Becky Halstead

Administrative Assistant

Episcopal Office

North West District

Barbara Certa-Werner

North West District Superintendent

North West District

Heidi Careaga

District Administrator

North Central District North West District South East District

North Central District

Tsuker Yang

District Superintendent

North Central District

Heidi Careaga

District Administrator

North Central District North West District South East District

North East District

Kate Croskery Jones

North East District Superintendent

North East District

Sherry Malone

District Administrator

North East District South West District

South West District

Scott Carlson

South West District Superintendent

South West District

Sherry Malone

District Administrator

North East District South West District

South East District

Forrest Wells

South East District Superintendent

South East District

Heidi Careaga

District Administrator

North Central District North West District South East District

Archives & History

Lynn Lubkeman

Archivist

Archives & History

Board of Ordained Ministry

Kevin Rice Myers

Executive Secretary & Conference Secretary

Board of Ordained Ministry

Communications & Technology


Congregational Development

Jorge Luis Mayorga

Director of Congregational Development

Congregational Development

Luis Mauricio Velasquez

Missionary for Congregational Development

Congregational Development

Finance Office

Sarah Sneider

Conference Treasurer & Director of Administration

Finance Office

Jean Nicholas

Conference Benefits Officer

Finance Office

Lisa Adler

Accountant

Finance Office

Ministry & Outreach

Sue D’Alessio

Director of Connectional Ministries

Camp & Retreat Ministries Ministry & Outreach

Kristy Yang

Admin Asst. Conference Registrar

Ministry & Outreach

Angela Ullrich

Event Planner & Administrative Assistant

Ministry & Outreach

Camp & Retreat Ministries

Sue D’Alessio

Director of Connectional Ministries

Camp & Retreat Ministries Ministry & Outreach

Kimberly Rowe

Admin Asst. Camp Registrar

Camp & Retreat Ministries

Nick Coenen

Site Director, Pine Lake Camp

Camp & Retreat Ministries

Service Department

Katie Hoeppner

Service Department Manager

Service Department