Staff

Episcopal Office

Dan Dick

Assistant to the Bishop
(608) 835-3755

Becky Halstead

Administrative Assistant
(608) 837-8526

Hee-Soo Jung

Bishop, Wisconsin Conference
(608) 837-8526

Communications

Carly Ochoa

Administrative Assistant
(608) 837-7328 ext 2265

Conf. Center Staff

Lisa Adler

Manager - Finance & Administration
(608) 837-7320

Scott Carlson

South West District Superintendent
(608) 837-0056

Sue D'Alessio

Director Connectional Ministries
(608) 837-7328 ext 2253

Dan Dick

Assistant to the Bishop
(608) 835-3755

Diane Follmer

(608) 837-9582

Krystal Goodger

(608) 837-9582

Becky Halstead

Administrative Assistant
(608) 837-8526

David Hegg

Accountant - Finance & Administration
(608) 837-7320

Hee-Soo Jung

Bishop, Wisconsin Conference
(608) 837-8526

Lynn Lubkeman

Archivist
(608) 837-7320

Jorge Mayorga

Director Congregational Development
(608) 284-0448

Kevin Myers

Conference Secretary
(608) 478-2828

Jean Nicholas

Conference Benefits Officer - Finance & Administration
(608) 478-2554

Roy Noriega

(608) 636-5411

Armella Powell

Accounting Clerk
(608) 332-3146

Tom Schaefer

Vice President of Finance
(608) 837-9582

Sarah Sneider

Finance & Administration - Director, Treasurer
(608) 837-7320

Jon Stefonek

Communications Temp
(608) 837-7328

Angela Ullrich

Event Planner & Administrative Assistant
(608) 837-7328 ext 2227

Luis Velasquez

Missionary Congregational Development
(888) 240-7328 ext 2269

JIM Wells

Capital Campaign Coordinator
(608) 203-5923

Colleen Wenos

(608) 837-9582

Tamara Wims

(267) 918-1823

Lisa Wink

Director of Communications
(608) 837-7328 ext 2260

Finance & Administration

Lisa Adler

Manager - Finance & Administration
(608) 837-7320

David Hegg

Accountant - Finance & Administration
(608) 837-7320

Jean Nicholas

Conference Benefits Officer - Finance & Administration
(608) 478-2554

Sarah Sneider

Finance & Administration - Director, Treasurer
(608) 837-7320

District Staff

Heidi Careaga

District Administrator
(414) 271-5080

Kristy Yang

District Administrator
(608) 837-7328 ext 2252

District Superintendent

Scott Carlson

South West District Superintendent
(608) 837-0056

Barbara Certa-Werner

North West District Superintendent
(715) 919-2314

Kate Croskery Jones

North East District Superintendent

Sue D'Alessio

Director Connectional Ministries
(608) 837-7328 ext 2253

Forrest R Wells

South East District Superintendent
(414) 271-5080

Tsuker Yang

North Central District Superintendent
(608) 512-2830

Full Cabinet (Epis)

Scott Carlson

South West District Superintendent
(608) 837-0056

Rick Churan

President
(608) 837-9582

Kate Croskery Jones

North East District Superintendent

Sue D'Alessio

Director Connectional Ministries
(608) 837-7328 ext 2253

Dan Dick

Assistant to the Bishop
(608) 835-3755

Hee-Soo Jung

Bishop, Wisconsin Conference
(608) 837-8526

Jean Nicholas

Conference Benefits Officer - Finance & Administration
(608) 478-2554

Sam Royappa

(608) 212-7375

Deanna Shimko

(414) 313-0343

Forrest R Wells

South East District Superintendent
(414) 271-5080

Tamara Wims

(267) 918-1823

Camp & Retreat Ministries

Nick Coenen

Pine Lake Site Director
(608) 296-2720

Ann Marotz

Administrative Assistant
(608) 296-2720

Jess Shaker

Lake Lucerne Camp Manager
(608) 293-4488

Melinda Trotti

Lake Lucerne Interim Site Director

Congregational Development

Jorge Mayorga

Director Congregational Development
(608) 284-0448

Board of Ordained Ministry

Ty Hines

Coordinator of Clergy Credentialing and Vocational Discernment
(608) 609-5645

Wisconsin United Methodist Foundation

Rick Churan

President
(608) 837-9582

Tom Schaefer

Vice President of Finance
(608) 837-9582

Ministry & Outreach

Dawn Suchomel

Administrative Assistant
(608) 837-7328 ext 2229