Since July 1, 2018

  • Jose Mayorga from Whitehall, Montana: Salem-Trempealeau/Buffalo Hispanic Ministry (Lay Supply) to Whitehall, Montana: Fuente de Vida (Part-time Local Pastor) (eff. 8-1-2018)
  • John Oliver from Montfort, Cobb to Mazomanie: Midland (eff. 8-1-2018)
  • Kirstine Howard from North Freedom, Denzer (Lay Supply) to North Freedom, Denzer (Part-time Local Pastor) (eff. 9-1-2018)
  • Mike Payne from Not appointed to North Prairie, Eagle (eff. 9-1-2018)
  • Lorri McGranahan from Not appointed to Pecatonica Valley Charge (eff. 9-1-2018)
  • Lamarr Gibson from Retirement to Beloit: Henderson (eff. 9-15-2018)
  • David Lyman from Not appointed to Suring, Hickory, Gillett: Tabor (eff.9-16-2018)
  • Lance Wetter from Mount Hope, Wauzeka: St. Paul's (Lay Supply) to Mount Hope, Wauzeka: St. Paul's (Part-time Local Pastor) (eff. 10-1-2018)
  • Keith Aurand from New Berlin: Our Lord's to Voluntary Leave of Absence (eff. 10-10-2018)
  • Kristin Lowe from Waunakee: Crossroads to Montello: Trinity (eff. 10-16-2018)
  • Jeffrey Radley from Montello: Trinity to Brookfield: Peace (eff. 10-16-2018)
  • Yeng Yang from New Berlin: Agape UM Ministry to Not appointed (eff. 11-16-2018)
  • Scott Walters from Brookfield: Peace to Waunakee: Crossroads (eff. 10-16-2018)
  • Carrie Hamm from Not appointed to Retirement (eff. 12-16-2018)
  • Lizzie Weed from West Allis/Greenfield Regional Ministry to Appointed to attend school (eff. 12-16-2018)
  • William Budzinski from Fennimore to Fennimore, Stitzer (eff. 1-1-2019)
  • Lee Bushweiler from Not appointed to Wisconsin Dells-Delton, Davis Corners (eff. 1-1-2019)
  • William Church from Not appointed to New Berlin: Our Lord's (Transitional Interim Minister) (eff. 1-1-2019)
  • TyLacey Hines from Livingston, Arthur, Stitzer to Livingston, Montfort and Cobb (eff. 1-1-2019)
  • Breanna Illene from Madison: First to Madison: Trinity (eff. 1-1-2019)
  • Patrick Schultz from Madison: Wellspring to Extension ministry (eff. 1-1-2019)
  • Yeng Yang from Not appointed to Fennimore, Stitzer (eff. 1-1-2019)
  • Linda Vance from Retirement to Madison: Wellspring (eff. 1-16-2019)
  • Melvin Vance from Retirement to Madison: Wellspring (eff. 1-16-2019)
  • Lynne Hines-Levy from Cudahy to Milwaukee: Summerfield (eff. 2-1-2019)
  • Mildred De La Rosa De Bautista from Not appointed to Madison: Wellspring Hispanic (eff. 3-1-2019)
  • Robert Odum from Milwaukee: Central to West Allis: Blessed Hope, Greenfield: Memorial (eff. 3-1-2019)
  • Janice Beutin from Glen Hills Parish: Glenwood City, Downing, Emerald to Retirement (eff. 7-1-2019)
  • Marino Chacon from Kenosha: Principe de Paz, Racine: Casa de Dios (eff. 7-1-2019)
  • Gary Cole from West Allis: First to Retirement (eff. 7-1-2019)
  • Barbara Cook from Prairie du Chien, Eastman: Salem to Retirement (eff. 7-1-2019)
  • Debra Hastings from Waupun to Retirement (eff. 7-1-2019)
  • Brenda Jahns-Grams from Kingston, Dalton: Congregational to Retirement (eff. 7-1-2019)
  • Kathy Jury from Black River Falls to Retirement (eff. 7-1-2019)
  • PyungAhn "Peace" Kim from Whitefish Bay to Lodi (eff. 7-1-2019)
  • Eileen Kuehnl from LaFarge, Dell to Retirement (eff. 7-1-2019)
  • Claire Mather from Mondovi: Our Savior's, Gilmanton to Prairie de Sac: Concordia (eff. 7-1-2019)
  • Ana Luisa Mayorga de Chacon from Lake Geneva: La Resurrección to Retirement (eff. 7-1-2019)
  • Steven Miller from Shell Lake, Sarona to Waupun (eff. 7-1-2019)
  • Marjorie Rice Myers from Lodi to Retirement (eff. 7-1-2019)
  • Jeffrey Radley from Brookfield: Peace to Retirement (eff. 7-1-2019)
  • Allison Scott from Neenah: The Family Church to Brookfield: Peace (eff. 7-1-2019)
  • Doris Simpson from Prairie du Sac: Concordia to Retirement (eff. 7-1-2019)
  • Lynn Schreck from Prairie du Chien, Eastman: Salem to Return to Retirement (eff. 7-1-2019)
  • Cheryl Weaver from Platteville to Prairie du Chien, Eastman: Salem (eff. 7-1-2019)
  • Mike Weigand from Medical Leave to Neenah: The Family Church (eff. 7-1-2019)

 

Browse the Wisconsin Conference appointment history database