Chippewa District Certified Lay Speakers

Director of Lay Speaking – Ray Cherney

N10326 State Rd. 79
Boyceville , WI 54275

715-643-2141

  rayhced@yahoo.com

Boyceville United Methodist Church 

City

Name

Address

State/Zip

Telephone

 

 

 

 

 

Birchwood

Evelyn O’Neil

1428 N. Sunset Beach Dr.

WI  54817

715.354.3197

 

 

 

 

 

Boyceville

Ray Cherney

N10326 St. Hwy 79

WI 54725

715.643.2141

 

 

 

 

 

Boyceville

Doreen Olson

E3028  1210th Ave.

WI 54725

715.949.1621

 

 

 

 

 

Chippewa Falls

Bob Helgemo

5757  189th St.

WI 54729

715.726.9048

 

 

 

 

 

Chippewa Falls

Daniel Lea

3 N. Grove St.

WI 54720

715.720.9367

 

 

 

 

 

Chippewa Falls

Ron Woodruff

14206  112th Ave.

WI 54729

715.288.6091

 

 

 

 

 

Colfax

Jill Erickson

N9633  560th St.

WI 54730

715.632.2059

 

 

 

 

 

Cushing

Annette Tricker

2820  220th St.

WI 54006

715.648.5497

 

 

 

 

 

Downing

Skipper Ford

N9993  130th St.

WI 54734

715.643.7696

 

 

 

 

 

Eau Claire

James R. Oliver

Lake St. UMC, PO Box 1205

WI 54702

715.830.0830

 

 

 

 

 

Eau Claire

Russ Roquet

2115 Sierra Dr.

WI 54701

715.831.1648

 

 

 

 

 

Elmwood

Devonne Novak

423 W. Wilson Ave.

WI 54740

715.639.5029

 

 

 

 

 

Elmwood

Debra Raasch

5447 N 170th St.

WI 54740

715.639.2701

 

 

 

 

 

Hammond

James Homes

1621 Cty Rd. N

WI 54015

715.796.2442

 

 

 

 

 

Hayward

Lloyd Anderson

15468 W. Lindholm Dr.

WI 54843

715.634.0060

 

 

 

 

 

Houlton

Larry Parfitt

1389 Cty. Rd. V

WI 54082

715.549.6566

 

 

 

 

 

Hudson

Shelley Lyksett

UMC, 1401 Laurel Av.

WI 54016

715.386.3921

 

 

 

 

 

Hudson

Darci Mc Quiston

533 Cherry Circle

WI 54016

715.386.1722

 

 

 

 

 

Hudson

Wayne Sprecher

549 Tulgren St.

WI 54016

715.386.5562

 

 

 

 

 

Medford Bill Brayton W3179 Smock Ave. WI 54451 715.748.5193

Menomonie

Bill Ziegler

2503 Harrison Circle

WI 54751

715.231.4131

 

 

 

 

 

Osceola

Dee Klawitter

307  8th Ave.

WI 54020

715.294.2889

 

 

 

 

 

Rib Lake

Audrey Holton

N7099 Wellington Lake Dr.

WI 54470

715.427.3129

 

 

 

 

 

River Falls

Marysue Burmood

W11409 Cty. Rd. M

WI 54022

715.425.7309

 

 

 

 

 

Siren

Candy Ascher

PO Box 206

WI 54872

715.349.2240

 

 

 

 

 

Spring Valley

Shari Henrich

N8401 US Hwy 63

WI 54767

715.684.3298

 

 

 

 

 

Stanley

Laurie Natzke

239 S. Broadway St.

WI 54768

715.644.5881

 

 

 

 

 

Sun Prairie

Billie La Bumbard

PO Box 620

WI 53590

715.635.7045

 

 

 

 

 

Superior

John Fryt

5821 John Ave.

WI 54880

715.392.5858

 

 

 

 

 

Superior

Melissa Olson

1201 Week Ave.

WI 54880

715.394.7188

 

 

 

 

 

Superior

Gloria Wahl

PO Box 1633

WI 54880

218.349.2344

 

 

 

 

 

Webb Lake

Paul Cunliffe

31408 Castle Dr.

WI 54830

715.259.7927

 

 

 

 

 

Webster

Dianne Graveson

27403 Graveson Rd.

WI 54893

715.866.7120

 

 

 

 

 

Withee

Leslie Craven

PO Box 62

WI 54498

715.229.2832

3/28/2006

Home

Office Map
Events
Circuit Info
Chippewa
Heartland
Links
Staff
Email Us!